Alumni

Men's Soccer Alumni

 

2016 Commits

Daniel Bile - Union University (Tenn.) - NCAA Division II

Alan Caballero - Emmanuel College (Ga.) - NCAA Division II

Josh Fines - Tusculum College (Tenn.) - NCAA Division II

Connor Heydon - Reinhardt University (Ga.) - NAIA

Lewis Jones - Spring Arbor University (Mich.) - NAIA

Dare Mayomi - Finlandia University (Mich.) - NCAA Division III

James Quinn - Wayland Baptist University (Texas) - NAIA

Marcos Soma - Midland University (Neb.) - NAIA

2015 Commits

Tony Baza - Dalton State University (Ga.) - NAIA

Eli Cummings - Milligan College (Tenn.) - NAIA

Joey Ferguson - University of the Cumberlands (Tenn.) - NAIA 

2014 Commits

Esgardo Arroya - Montreat College (N.C.) - NAIA

Kieran Simms - University of Bridgeport (Mass.) - NCAA Division II

2011 Commits

Francisco Depaz - Brewton–Parker College (Ga.) - NAIA

2010 Commits

Mauricio Medina - University of South Carolina Aiken - NCAA Division II

2009 Commits

Isaiah Cohn - University of South Carolina Aiken - NCAA Division II

2007 Commits

Armani Williams - University of the Cumberlands (Tenn.) - NAIA

2005 Commits

Joe Nasco - Birmingham–Southern College (Ala.) - NCAA Division II

1999 Commits

Bart Sasnett - Tennessee Wesleyan College - NAIA

1994 Commits

Matthew Beck - Saint Leo University (Fla.) - NCAA Division II

Ruben Inigo - Brewton–Parker College (Ga.) - NAIA

1993 Commits

Travis Furbee - University of West Virginia (W.Va.) - NCAA Division I

Nick O'Sullivan - Thomas College (Maine) - NCAA Division III

Ryan Robertson - Brewton–Parker College (Ga.) - NAIA

1992 Commits

Manlio Conoily - Transylvania University (Ky.) - NCAA Division III

Richard Jobson - St. Thomas University (Fla.) - NAIA

Lamar Kulbe - Union College (Ky.) - NAIA

Shane Mathis - Union College (Ky.) - NAIA

Nigel Parchment - St. Thomas University (Fla.) - NAIA

Carthel Starks - University of North Florida (Fla.) - NCAA Division I

1991 Commits

Frankie Delgado - Tennessee Wesleyan College (Tenn.) - NAIA

Teddy Nitchell - University of West Florida (Fla.) - NCAA Division II

Jonathan Rivera - Berry University (Ga.) - NCAA Division III

Carlos Welcome - Lindsey Wilson College (Ky.) - NAIA

1989 Commits

Sean Coniglio - University of Tampa (Fla.) - NCAA Division II

Bunky Colvin - LaGrange College (Ga.) - NCAA Division III

Gary Delgado - University of West Florida - NCAA Division II

Rick Howard - Auburn University at Montgomery (Ala.) - NAIA

Shane Pulliam - LaGrange College (Ga.) - NCAA Division III

1988 Commits

Sven Boender - University of West Florida - NCAA Division II

1985 Commits

Scott Lee - Berry University (Ga.) - NCAA Division III

Rick Mancinelli - Georgia Southern University (Ga.) - NCAA Division I

Christopher "Tree" Engel - University of South Florida (Fla.) - NCAA Division I

Robbie Webster - Florida State University (Fla.) - NCAA Division I

1984 Commits

Will Clower - Berry University (Ga.) - NCAA Division III

1982 Commits

Robert Hall - Flagler College (Fla.) - NCAA Division II

1981 Commits

Jeff Geeter - Tennessee Wesleyan College (Tenn.) - NAIA

1980 Commits

Jeff Geeter - University of Alabama Huntsville (Ala.) - NCAA Division II

 

All-American Honorees

Joe Nasco - 2004

Joe Nasco - 2003

Ross Kollevris - 1993

Ruben Inigo - 1992

Sean Kelly - 1992

Michael Hernandez - 1991 (First Team)

Nigel Parchment - 1991

Ricky Mallory - 1989

Jefferson Doe - 1989

Nigel Parchment - 1989

Robert Clarke - 1988

Will Clower - 1983

Tim Bartlett - 1982

Scott Turner - 1981

 

All-Region Honorees 

2015

Connor Heydon - First Team

Lewis Jones - First Team

James Quinn - First Team

Daniel Bile - Second Team

Josh Fines - Second Team

Henning Nordvall - Second Team

George Cunha - All-Tournament Team

Troy Ceasar - All-Tournament Team

2014

Joseph Ferguson - Second Team

Kyle Hardman - Second Team

Daniel Bile - All-Tournament Team

Zach O'Shea - All-Tournament Team

2013

Tony Baza - Second Team & All-Tournament Team

Diogenes Medeiros - Second Team

2004

Joe Nasco - First Team

2003

Joe Nasco - 2003 First Team (Player of the Year)

1991

Michael Hernandez - First Team

Armando Palomo - First Team

Doug Palow - Honorable Mention

Bernard Williams - Third Team

1990

Sylvester Coleman

Frankie Delgado

Henry Diaz

Juan Rivera

Mike Spurlin

1989

Ricky Mallory

Jefferson Doe

Nigel Parchment

Teddy Nitchell

Carlos Welcome

 

Alumni who went on to play professionally

Joe Nasco - Fort Lauderdale Strikers (NASL) - 2015

Joe Nasco - Colorado Rapids (MLS) - 2014

Joe Nasco - Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) - 2012-2013

Hugh Cousins - Jacksonville Cyclones (USL) - 1999-2000

Robert Clarke - SV 07 Elversberg (Germany) 1996-1997

Robert Clarke - FC Saarbrücken (Germany) 1995-1996

Robert Clarke - Eisbachtaler Sportfreunde (Germany) 1994-1995

Robert Clarke - RC Malines (Belgium) 1992-1993

Robert Clarke - R.C. Mechelen (Belgium)

Robert Clarke - Athinaikos F.C. (Greece)

Robert Clarke - Doxa Katokopia FC (Cyprus)

 

Players with National Team Caps

Troy Ceasar - British Virgin Islands - 15 caps (2010-present) &#

Robert Clarke - Liberia - 13 caps (1988-1997)

Jevin Ebanks - Cayman Islands - 5 U23 caps (2014-present) #

Josh Fines - British Virgin Islands - 2 caps (2016-present) &

Lewis Jones - British Virgin Islands - 2 caps (2016-present) &

Quincey Jones - Bermuda

Teddy Nitchell - Cayman Islands - 30 caps (1986-2002)

Gillani St. Bernard - Grenada - 2 U20 caps (2013-present) #

James Quinn - British Virgin Islands - 2 caps (2016-present) &

Shawn Williams, Jr. - Bahamas - 1 cap (2015-present) #

# = 2016 active player

& = 2015 active player

 

Alumni who went on to coach

Sven Boender - BVV Barendrecht, Topklasse - Netherlands (2010-2013), SC Feyenoord, Hoofdklasse - Netherlands (2013-2015)

Bunky Colvin - McIntosh (Ga.) High School

Paul Campbell - Club National - Cayman Islands Football Association Fosters First Division (1996-1997), Cayman Islands U17 National Team Manager (1999-2003)

Sean Coniglio - FC Tampa Rangers (Fla.)

Frankie Delgado - Anderson (S.C.) College (1994-95), Tusculum (Tenn.) College (1995-96), Nova Southeastern (Fla.) University (1997-98), Radford (Va.) University (1999), Florida International University (1999-2002), Gulliver (Tenn.) Prep (2002-2006), Tennessee ODP (2006-2009), FC Alliance (2006-2009), Lake Mary (Fla.) Prep (2009-present), Florida ODP (2016-present)

Robert Hall - Bishop Kenny (Fla.) High School

Rick Howard - Gainesville (Ga.) High School

Daniel Johnson - Social Circle (Ga.) High School

Joe Nasco - Birmingham-Southern (Ala.) College (2016-present)

Shane Pulliman - Griffin (Ga.) High School (1995-99), McIntosh (Ga.) High School (2000-03), Whitewater (Ga.) High School (2004-12), University of Pikeville (2012-2013), Forest Park (Ga.) High School (2013-15), Mountain View (Ga.) High School (2016-present)

Ryan Robertson - SSA Chelsea Central (Ga.)

Bart Sasnett - Andrew (Ga.) College (2004-2006), Darton State (Ga.) College (2007-2015), Daytona State (Fla.) College (2016-present)